August 2016 
The DISPATCH Race Results
(FYI..Some classes were combined so that all paddlers would receive MPR Points)

         Time - In              First Name    Last Name    Place            Team Name     MPR Points

Fishing Boat Kayak Class

           11:18 am                          1) Galen Tuley                     2 hours and 18 minutes                                               10

             11:20 am                        2) Eric Hankins                    2 hours and 20 minutes           Latitude Adjustment              9

             11:39 am                        3) Teresa Mouse                 2 hours and 39 minutes                                                 8

                                                  
Women's Unlimited Class  AND  Women's Tandem Class
             
                    11:46 am                1) Mira Doneva                        1 hour and 46 minutes                                            10

               12:03 pm                  2) Laura Brashear                     2 hours and 3 minutes                                                 9

               12:12 pm                  3) Blistered Sisters                   3 hours and 12 minutes                                                8
           


A Fine Wine Class   AND  Aluminum Canoe Class


               11:48 am                  1) Robin  Kalthoff                   2 hours and 48 minutes             MoRiverPaddler            10


               11:57 am                 2) Arnold  Wilson                 2 hours and 57 minutes                                              9


               12:14 pm                 3) Phillip & Darla Nelson          2 hours and 14 minutes                River Rats                    8


Men’s Tandem Class

              11:36 am            1)  Tandiumium... Chad and Daryl            1 hour and 36 minutes                                      10

               11:55 am          2)  Lee Kelly and Josh Canrick                  1 hour and 55 minutes                                       9

               11:56 am          3)  Matt Porter and Matt Stephenson         1 hour and 56 mintes              Matt 2                       8

                 12:08 pm          4)  Charlie and Joe Lockwood                    2 hours and 8 minutes        Undaunted Courage        7

               12:17 pm        5)  Shawn Rhodus and Ryan Cummins        2 hours and 17 minutes                                     6

              12:31 pm        6)  Kent Stelljes and Nick Butrous             2 hours and 31 minutes       Bear Creek Order         5
                                                             

Mixed Tandem

            11:33 am         1) Mandy Urban and Dylan McHardy           1 hour and 33 minutes                                         10

              11:39 am          2) Mike Herbert and Savana Herbert         1 hour and 39 minutes                                           9

              11:49 am          3) Beth and Daryl Weidner                     1 hour and 49 minutes                                           8

               12:02 pm           4) Luke and Darcee Klenke                        2 hours and 2 minutes            The Peculiar Paddlers         7

               12:03 pm           5) Doug  Jennings & Sarah Farsace              2 hours and 3 minutes             Team Bulldog                    6

               12:20 pm          6) Mark and Nancy Hatfield                      2 hours and 20 minutes             Hatus Aquaticus               5

               12:22 pm           7) Bob Parr &  Tara Tuley                          2 hours and 22 minutes              Here for Beer                  4
                                                           

Women’s Solo Kayak 

          11:56 am          1) Susan Tretter                       1 hour and 56 minutes                                                               10

           11:57 am           2) Carol Heddingaus                  1 hour and 57 minutes                                                                9

           12:21 pm           3) Forest NewHeart                   2 hours and 21 minutes                                                              8
                                    
           12:32 pm          4)  Tracy Lynn Wohlgemuth           2 hours and 32 minutes            River Song                                      7

                              
Men’s Solo / Canoe Kayak

         11:46 am          1)  Greg Fehrenbach            1 hour and 46 minutes                                                                10
                
          11:48 am           2) Nick Raikos                   1 hour and 48 minutes                                                                  9
      
           11:50 am           3) Mark Foss                    1 hours and 50 minutes            Mark "HOOT" Foss                              8
              
           11:56 am          4)  Joseph Furst                  1 hour and 56 minutes                                                                  7

            12:05 pm        5) Shawn Hoehns                 2 hours and 5 minutes               Triple H Racing                                   6
                                                                                              
            12:13 pm         6) Kelly Larkin                    2 hours and 13 minutes                                                                 5

            12:43 pm         7)  Joel Poindexter                2 hours and 43 minutes                                                                 4

            12:43 pm         8)   Don Treece                    2 hours and 43 minutes               Missouri Shotter                                3
                                              
 

Men’s Solo Unlimited

              11:33 am        1) Joe Mann                          1 hour and 33 minutes                                                    10

              11:34 am         2) Bryan Hopkins                    1 hour and 34 minutes                                                     9

              11:35 am        3) Negitive Split                      1 hour and 35 minutes                                                     8

              11:41 am        4) Steve Kaub                        1 hour and 41 minutes                                                     7

               11:46 am       5) Kirk Freels                         1 hour and 46 minutes                                                     6

               11:50 am       6) Dan Voss                          1 hour and 50 minutes                                                      5

               11:52 am        7)  Johnnie Ortiz                     1 hour and 52 minutes                       Dead Last Johnie              4

               11:53 am        8) Mark Jacobi                       1 hour and 53 minutes               Big Jocko Riding in the Mabel 2     3



A HUGE THANK YOU TO THE SWEEP BOATS, TO THE INDIVIDUALS AT THE MISSOURI DEPERTMENT OF CONSERVATION, AND TO ALL OF THE RE-ENACTORS.... WITHOUT ALL OF YOUR HELP, I COULD NOT HAVE HAD SUCH A SUCCESSFUL EVENT!


 
Sweep Boat's  ...... THANK YOU TO ALL OF YOU WHO TOOK THE TIME TO HELP WITH THIS RACE!
 
               John and DeAnna Rittel from the MISSOURI DEPARTMENT of CONSERVATION
                 
                Lisa LaCombe (with her sister, Lorraine Hills ) from the MISSOURI DEPARTMENT of CONSERVATION

              Joe Zellner , Daniel Shepard, and Noah-Seth Shepard





Race
Sponsor's